Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Awareness Program
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3859776 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1099 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Saroj Enterprises
372000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI MAA VINDHYAWASANI CONTRACTOR AND LABOUR SUPPLIERS | 02-09-2023 14:02:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S DEV ENTERPRISES | 02-09-2023 12:27:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SANKAT MOCHAN ELECTRICALS | 01-09-2023 15:57:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Saroj Enterprises | 01-09-2023 21:08:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SERVICE AND SOLUTIONS | 01-09-2023 15:46:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saroj Enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AWARENESS PROGRAM | 372000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SERVICE AND SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AWARENESS PROGRAM | 550000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAI MAA VINDHYAWASANI CONTRACTOR AND LABOUR SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AWARENESS PROGRAM | 550000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | M/S SANKAT MOCHAN ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AWARENESS PROGRAM | 600000.00 | L3 |
| 5 | M/S DEV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AWARENESS PROGRAM | 800000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - AWARENESS PROGRAM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 372000.000 |
Deployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Deployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Read moreNotice inviting tender for rate contract and supply of indelible ink marker pens for pulse polio immunization program in the state of bihar
Notice inviting tender for rate contract and supply of indelible ink marker pens for pulse polio immunization program in the state of bihar
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreTenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Read moreSelection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreof your Industry type