Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ก๏ธ Procurement Opportunity For Defence Department Stationery ๐๐ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Stationery Items Critical To Their Operations. ๐ ๐ Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bids Should Include Feed Back Farms, Movement Orders, Expendable And Non Expendable Registers, Car Diaries, Cash Books With 25 Pages, And Cash Receipt Books. Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Competitive Pricing And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defence Department, Stationery, Ministry Of Defence, Feed Back Farms, Movement Orders, Registers, Car Diary, Cash Book, Cash Receipt Book| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Feed Back Farms,Movement Order,Expendable Non Expendable Reg,Car Diary,Cash Book 25 Page,Cash Recei
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4874018 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 20:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 849 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Director General Of National Cadet Corps (dgncc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K ENTERPRISES | - | 09-05-2024 17:04:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANJALI TRADING AND SOLUTIONS | - | 09-05-2024 15:40:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MRT STORE | - | 09-05-2024 17:06:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FEED BACK FARMS,MOVEMENT ORDER,EXPENDABLE NON EXPENDABLE REG,CAR DIARY,CASH BOOK 25 PAGE,CASH RECEI | 12867.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MRT STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FEED BACK FARMS,MOVEMENT ORDER,EXPENDABLE NON EXPENDABLE REG,CAR DIARY,CASH BOOK 25 PAGE,CASH RECEI | 15831.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANJALI TRADING AND SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FEED BACK FARMS,MOVEMENT ORDER,EXPENDABLE NON EXPENDABLE REG,CAR DIARY,CASH BOOK 25 PAGE,CASH RECEI | 45969.00 | L3 |