Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ledger Page,Ledger Cover,Plain White File Folder,Work Order,Car Diary
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4219463 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 17:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 17-11-2023 19:05:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GURU JI TRADERS | - | 26-11-2023 13:08:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 26-11-2023 18:35:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE | - | 25-11-2023 13:52:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-11-2023 18:55:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RIDHAM ENTERPRISES | - | 20-11-2023 18:50:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Shri Ram Enterprises | - | 20-11-2023 19:30:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES | - | 20-11-2023 20:12:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIDHAM ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEDGER PAGE,LEDGER COVER,PLAIN WHITE FILE FOLDER,WORK ORDER,CAR DIARY | 100600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shri Ram Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEDGER PAGE,LEDGER COVER,PLAIN WHITE FILE FOLDER,WORK ORDER,CAR DIARY | 113200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEDGER PAGE,LEDGER COVER,PLAIN WHITE FILE FOLDER,WORK ORDER,CAR DIARY | 123600.00 | L3 |