Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Dispenser,Regzine For Ck House Brown Colour,Regzine For Ck House Black Colour,Tea Thermos 20
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3975871 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 18, 2023 18:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE DISTRIBUTORS | - | 28-09-2023 13:31:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Keshav Enterprises | - | 22-09-2023 12:08:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Mercury Outfits | - | 22-09-2023 13:30:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VERMA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-09-2023 13:30:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keshav Enterprises | Item Categories : WATER DISPENSER,REGZINE FOR CK HOUSE BROWN COLOUR,REGZINE FOR CK HOUSE BLACK COLOUR,TEA THERMOS 20 | 151500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Mercury Outfits | Item Categories : WATER DISPENSER,REGZINE FOR CK HOUSE BROWN COLOUR,REGZINE FOR CK HOUSE BLACK COLOUR,TEA THERMOS 20 | 156150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VERMA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : WATER DISPENSER,REGZINE FOR CK HOUSE BROWN COLOUR,REGZINE FOR CK HOUSE BLACK COLOUR,TEA THERMOS 20 | 168600.00 | L3 |