Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pedestal Bearing P 209 For Akona Hmp,Pedestal Bearing P 210 For Akona Hmp,Pedestal Bearing P 211 Fo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4658251 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 19:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROHA INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : Pedestal Bearing P 209 For Akona HMP Title : Pedestal Bearing P 209 | 02-03-2024 19:42:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DHIRAJLAL MORARJI | Make : SKF Model : UCP 209 Title : UCP 209 | 02-03-2024 11:38:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Empresa Inc | Make : SKF Model : Pedestal Bearing P 209 for Akona HMP Title : Pedestal Bearing P 209 for Akona HMP | 26-02-2024 15:05:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Pedestal Bearing P 209 For Akona HMP Title : Pedestal Bearing P 209 For Akona HMP | 04-03-2024 19:38:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | GARGA'S INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : Pedestal Bearing P 209 For Akona HMP ( Q3 ) Title : Pedestal Bearing P 209 For Akona HMP ( Q3) | 04-03-2024 18:44:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/s Buildcon | Make : SKF Model : Pedestal Bearing P 209 for Akona HMP Title : Pedestal Bearing P 209 for Akona HMP | 04-03-2024 18:21:03 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROHA INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Pedestal Bearing P 209 for Akona HMP,Pedestal Bearing P 210 For Akona HMP,Pedestal Bearing P 211 Fo | 77179.08 | L1 |
| 2 | GARGA'S INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Pedestal Bearing P 209 for Akona HMP,Pedestal Bearing P 210 For Akona HMP,Pedestal Bearing P 211 Fo | 80560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Empresa Inc (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pedestal Bearing P 209 for Akona HMP,Pedestal Bearing P 210 For Akona HMP,Pedestal Bearing P 211 Fo | 82812.40 | L3 |
| 4 | ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Pedestal Bearing P 209 for Akona HMP,Pedestal Bearing P 210 For Akona HMP,Pedestal Bearing P 211 Fo | 83760.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/s Buildcon (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pedestal Bearing P 209 for Akona HMP,Pedestal Bearing P 210 For Akona HMP,Pedestal Bearing P 211 Fo | 87600.00 | L5 |