Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sound System,Solar Street Light System,Cctv Camera Unit,Dvr With Hard Disk,1000 Lph Ro Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4279145 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 02, 2023 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 999 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DESHMUKH ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
304500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Asha Ajitkumar Kanase
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Satara District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DESHMUKH ENTERPRISES | - | 13-12-2023 11:53:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 13-12-2023 12:09:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUSHILA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 13-12-2023 12:27:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DESHMUKH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sound System,Solar Street Light System,CCTV Camera Unit,DVR WITH HARD DISK,1000 LPH RO Plant | 304500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHA TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sound System,Solar Street Light System,CCTV Camera Unit,DVR WITH HARD DISK,1000 LPH RO Plant | 310500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUSHILA TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sound System,Solar Street Light System,CCTV Camera Unit,DVR WITH HARD DISK,1000 LPH RO Plant | 316500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sound System | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19000.000 |
| Solar Street Light System | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| CCTV Camera Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| DVR WITH HARD DISK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| 1000 LPH RO Plant | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 245500.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type