Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4,Cellop Tape,Paper Cutter,Scissors,Pencil Large,Rubber,Sharpner,Parmanet Marker,Cd Marker,Flag Se
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4027644 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 30, 2023 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1058 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LANDMARK OFFICE SYSTEM AND TRADERS
Contract Value
99076
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pravindra Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Revenue
Organisation:
Competent Authority Customs And Narcotics Lucknow
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALSONS TECHNO SOLUTION | - | 09-10-2023 22:38:16 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | LANDMARK OFFICE SYSTEM AND TRADERS | - | 10-10-2023 08:01:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.K.ENTERPRISES | - | 02-10-2023 17:20:09 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | Techtronic Sales Corporation | - | 09-10-2023 14:11:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VIKAASH TELECOMMUNICATION | - | 07-10-2023 16:35:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LANDMARK OFFICE SYSTEM AND TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4,Cellop tape,Paper cutter,Scissors,Pencil large,RUBBER,SHARPNER,PARMANET MARKER,CD MARKER,FLAG SE | 99076.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Techtronic Sales Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4,Cellop tape,Paper cutter,Scissors,Pencil large,RUBBER,SHARPNER,PARMANET MARKER,CD MARKER,FLAG SE | 131003.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIKAASH TELECOMMUNICATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4,Cellop tape,Paper cutter,Scissors,Pencil large,RUBBER,SHARPNER,PARMANET MARKER,CD MARKER,FLAG SE | 154905.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A4 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| Cellop tape | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 1440.000 |
| Paper cutter | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 350.000 |
| Scissors | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| Pencil large | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 300.000 |
| RUBBER | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 300.000 |
| SHARPNER | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 300.000 |
| PARMANET MARKER | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| CD MARKER | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| FLAG SELFSTIC | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| PEN BUTTERFLOW | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| PEN RED | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 400.000 |
| PEN BLACK | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 200.000 |
| V5 BLUE | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 1560.000 |
| V5 GREEN | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 1560.000 |
| CELLO PEN | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| HIGHLIGHTER | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| STAPLER | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 500.000 |
| STAPLER PIN | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 720.000 |
| STAPLER PIN | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 360.000 |