Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Ream,Page Marker Flag,Paper Cutter,Cd Marker,Board Marker,Pen Stand,Highlighter,L Type Plastic F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6027466 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2025 15:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2025
Expired 533 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS
Contract Value
144479.75
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Gavan Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Ans,finance,hr,engineering,tech,ops,commercial,general Store,it
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACTSOCPRO ENVIRONMENT SOLUTIONS LLP | - | 13-03-2025 22:58:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASCENT BIZ | - | 15-03-2025 11:03:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BADANGBAI | - | 18-03-2025 10:39:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | CHANSON MART PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-03-2025 11:18:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 13-03-2025 15:17:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 18-03-2025 10:29:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 14-03-2025 23:23:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Kavya Enterprises | - | 12-03-2025 20:32:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | LEVEL OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 16-03-2025 21:52:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S Deepika | - | 17-03-2025 12:37:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 18-03-2025 10:24:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | MAYUR SALES | - | 17-03-2025 17:27:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | Neelam Enterprises | - | 18-03-2025 02:48:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 15-03-2025 17:25:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-03-2025 11:58:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Ream,Page Marker Flag,Paper Cutter,CD Marker,Board Marker,Pen Stand,Highlighter,L Type plastic f | 144479.75 | L1 |
| 2 | Neelam Enterprises (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Ream,Page Marker Flag,Paper Cutter,CD Marker,Board Marker,Pen Stand,Highlighter,L Type plastic f | 149460.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASCENT BIZ (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Ream,Page Marker Flag,Paper Cutter,CD Marker,Board Marker,Pen Stand,Highlighter,L Type plastic f | 157550.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CHANSON MART PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Ream,Page Marker Flag,Paper Cutter,CD Marker,Board Marker,Pen Stand,Highlighter,L Type plastic f | 157951.30 | L4 |
| 5 | RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Ream,Page Marker Flag,Paper Cutter,CD Marker,Board Marker,Pen Stand,Highlighter,L Type plastic f | 161630.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Insight Saket Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Ream,Page Marker Flag,Paper Cutter,CD Marker,Board Marker,Pen Stand,Highlighter,L Type plastic f | 164800.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Ream,Page Marker Flag,Paper Cutter,CD Marker,Board Marker,Pen Stand,Highlighter,L Type plastic f | 213600.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A4 Ream | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 76475.000 |
| Page Marker Flag | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 747.500 |
| Paper Cutter | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 115.000 |
| CD Marker | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 402.500 |
| Board Marker | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 690.000 |
| Pen Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3450.000 |
| Highlighter | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1380.000 |
| L Type plastic folder | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 517.000 |
| Box File | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 2760.000 |
| 2QR Register | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 3220.000 |
| 3QR Register | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2070.000 |
| 4QR Register | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 2070.000 |
| Stamp Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 862.500 |
| Mouse Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3450.000 |
| AAA Cell | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 966.000 |
| AA Cell | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 828.000 |
| Transparent tape | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 862.500 |
| Brown tape | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 862.500 |
| Clear bag | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 1035.000 |
| U Clip | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 690.000 |