Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
278901107804 Oil Seal Crank Shaft Rear,G254701135320 Oil Sump Gasket,278901107805 Oil Seal Crank Sh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5264741 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 15:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2024
Expired 735 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K R. TRADE & AGENCIES | - | 27-08-2024 16:00:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S DELHI BEARING CO | - | 27-08-2024 15:52:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MORAJ INDIA | - | 28-08-2024 14:15:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MOTOR HOUSE | - | 17-08-2024 21:17:14 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DELHI BEARING CO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 278901107804 OIL SEAL CRANK SHAFT REAR,G254701135320 OIL SUMP GASKET,278901107805 OIL SEAL CRANK SH | 264714.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K R. TRADE & AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : 278901107804 OIL SEAL CRANK SHAFT REAR,G254701135320 OIL SUMP GASKET,278901107805 OIL SEAL CRANK SH | 284585.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MORAJ INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 278901107804 OIL SEAL CRANK SHAFT REAR,G254701135320 OIL SUMP GASKET,278901107805 OIL SEAL CRANK SH | 309413.00 | L3 |