Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Angle,Crank Shaft Seal,Crank Shaft Seal Rear,Elect Welding Rod,Steel Mild Sheet,Plywood 9 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5134220 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gupta Enterprises | Make : na Model : steel Title : steel | 21-07-2024 21:48:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s. Jamuna Enterprises | Make : NA Model : STEEL ANGLE Title : STEEL ANGLE, CRANK SHAFT SEAL, CRANK SHAFT SEAL REAR, ELECT WELDING ROD, STEEL MILD SHEET, PLYW | 23-07-2024 23:18:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VV ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : STEEL ANGLE Title : STEEL ANGLE | 21-07-2024 21:06:24 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STEEL ANGLE,CRANK SHAFT SEAL,CRANK SHAFT SEAL REAR,ELECT WELDING ROD,STEEL MILD SHEET,PLYWOOD 9MM | 17750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s. Jamuna Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL ANGLE,CRANK SHAFT SEAL,CRANK SHAFT SEAL REAR,ELECT WELDING ROD,STEEL MILD SHEET,PLYWOOD 9MM | 18950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Gupta Enterprises | Item Categories : STEEL ANGLE,CRANK SHAFT SEAL,CRANK SHAFT SEAL REAR,ELECT WELDING ROD,STEEL MILD SHEET,PLYWOOD 9MM | 20928.00 | L3 |