Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
130151 Mesh Prosthesis For Hernia Small Polypropylene Mesh Size 6 X 11 Cms. Composite Light Wt Me
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3598379
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 01, 2023 01:05
End Date
Expired 12/08/2023

Expired 1120 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Dg Armed Forces Medical Service

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI PHARMA Make : 130151 Model : Mesh Prosthesis for hernia-small polypropylene mes Title : 130151 12-08-2023 09:06:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 DALVI AND SONS Make : Lotus Surgicals Pvt. Ltd. Model : Mesh Prosthesis for hernia-small polypropylene Title : Mesh Prosthesis for hernia-small polypropylene mesh size 6 x 11 cms. Composite light wt mesh of Poly 11-08-2023 23:30:31 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
3 KUMAR AND BROTHERS Make : 130151 Model : Mesh Prosthesis for hernia-small polypropylene mes Title : 130151 11-08-2023 17:03:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S SHRAMAN PHARMACEUTICALS Make : 130151 Model : Mesh Prosthesis for hernia-small polypropylene mes Title : 130151 09-08-2023 17:50:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 MEDISHORE Make : 130151 Model : Mesh Prosthesis for hernia-small polypropylene mes Title : 130151 09-08-2023 18:29:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 MEDROUTE PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : 130151 Model : Mesh Prosthesis for hernia-small polypropylene mes Title : 130151 09-08-2023 18:18:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
7 NEW HINDUSTAN DISTRIBUTORS Make : 130151 Model : Mesh Prosthesis for hernia-small polypropylene mes Title : 130151 09-08-2023 18:12:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
8 SHUKRA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED Make : Advanced MedTech Solutions Private Limited Model : Mesh Prosthesis for hernia-small polypropylene mes Title : Mesh Prosthesis for hernia-small polypropylene mesh size 6 x 11 cms. Composite light wt mesh of Poly 10-08-2023 16:08:36 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
9 SUNRISE ENTERPRISES Make : 130151 Model : Mesh Prosthesis for hernia-small polypropylene mes Title : 130151 09-08-2023 17:41:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
10 VEDIC LIFESCIENCES Make : 130151 Model : Mesh Prosthesis for hernia-small polypropylene mes Title : 130151 09-08-2023 17:33:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
11 VINEET PHARMA DISTRIBUTORS Make : 130151 Model : Mesh Prosthesis for hernia-small polypropylene mes Title : 130151 09-08-2023 17:01:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KUMAR AND BROTHERS Item Categories : 130151 - Mesh Prosthesis for hernia-small polypropylene mesh size 6 x 11 cms. Composite light wt me 2183818.00 L1
2 MEDROUTE PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 130151 - Mesh Prosthesis for hernia-small polypropylene mesh size 6 x 11 cms. Composite light wt me 3185000.00 L2
3 MEDISHORE Item Categories : 130151 - Mesh Prosthesis for hernia-small polypropylene mesh size 6 x 11 cms. Composite light wt me 3315000.00 L3
4 VEDIC LIFESCIENCES Item Categories : 130151 - Mesh Prosthesis for hernia-small polypropylene mesh size 6 x 11 cms. Composite light wt me 3445000.00 L4
5 BALAJI PHARMA Item Categories : 130151 - Mesh Prosthesis for hernia-small polypropylene mesh size 6 x 11 cms. Composite light wt me 3445000.00 L4
6 M/S SHRAMAN PHARMACEUTICALS Item Categories : 130151 - Mesh Prosthesis for hernia-small polypropylene mesh size 6 x 11 cms. Composite light wt me 3575000.00 L5
7 NEW HINDUSTAN DISTRIBUTORS Item Categories : 130151 - Mesh Prosthesis for hernia-small polypropylene mesh size 6 x 11 cms. Composite light wt me 3575000.00 L5
8 VINEET PHARMA DISTRIBUTORS Item Categories : 130151 - Mesh Prosthesis for hernia-small polypropylene mesh size 6 x 11 cms. Composite light wt me 3601000.00 L6
9 SUNRISE ENTERPRISES Item Categories : 130151 - Mesh Prosthesis for hernia-small polypropylene mesh size 6 x 11 cms. Composite light wt me 3705000.00 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise