Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polypropylene Mesh 30 Cms* 30cms, Mesh Prosthesis For Hernia Medium/Polypropylene Mesh, Size 30cms*
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5404337 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 17, 2024 14:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/10/2024
Expired 696 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CYGNET MEDITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CYGNET Model : CPM 3030 Title : Polypropylene mesh 30 cms* 30cms, mesh prosthesis for hernia-medium/polypropylene mesh, size 30cms* | 07-10-2024 14:37:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FLORENCE INDIA | Make : Advanced MedTech Solutions Private Limited (AMS) Model : ADVAPM3030 Title : Polypropylene mesh 30 cms* 30cms, mesh prosthesis for hernia-medium/polypropylene mesh, size 30cms* | 07-10-2024 17:54:23 | MII | Qualified |