Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 D Scanner With Software,Tripod,Turn Table,Competible Marker,Developer Spray Bottle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education and Man Power Planning Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4677567 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 00:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MONOTECH SYSTEMS LIMITED
Contract Value
983500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 38 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohan Chhatwani
Department:
Technical Education And Man Power Planning Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Shri G.s. Institute Of Technology And Science, Indore
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3D ORBIT | - | 12-03-2024 17:36:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-03-2024 10:36:23 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 3 | Maruti Enterprises | - | 14-03-2024 12:12:51 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 4 | MONOTECH SYSTEMS LIMITED | - | 09-03-2024 12:41:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | nex gen it solutions and services | - | 12-03-2024 15:47:03 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | SAITECH ENTERPRISES | - | 13-03-2024 20:54:00 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 7 | SWASTIK INFOTECH | - | 13-03-2024 22:38:46 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MONOTECH SYSTEMS LIMITED | Item Categories : 3D Scanner with software,Tripod,Turn - Table,Competible marker,Developer Spray Bottle | 1003000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | nex gen it solutions and services | Item Categories : 3D Scanner with software,Tripod,Turn - Table,Competible marker,Developer Spray Bottle | 1270700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | 3D ORBIT | Item Categories : 3D Scanner with software,Tripod,Turn - Table,Competible marker,Developer Spray Bottle | 1403000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3D Scanner with software | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 928000.000 |
| Tripod | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| Turn - Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 41000.000 |
| Competible marker | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Developer Spray Bottle | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |