Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🦷 Calling 3 D Intraoral Scanner Suppliers! 🦷 The Department Of Health And Family Welfare, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Advanced 3 D Intraoral Scanners With Software. 🖥️🔬 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 03, 2024, 9:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Technical Support Capabilities For These State Of The Art Dental Scanning Systems. Keywords: 3 D Intraoral Scanner, Dental Equipment, Healthcare Technology, Government Procurement, Department Of Health And Family Welfare, Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 D Intraoral Scanner With Software
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4929137 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 20:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 819 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
UNICORN DENMART LIMITED
3100000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANSH THERAPEUTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IVOCLAR Model : VIVASCAN Title : 3D INTRAORAL SCANNER WITH SOFTWARE | 31-05-2024 17:18:03 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | UNICORN DENMART LIMITED | Make : 3Shape Model : Trios 4 Title : 3D Intraoral scanner with software | 03-06-2024 20:22:52 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | VILLA INDIA | Make : 3SHAPE Model : TRIOS 5 Title : 3D Intraoral scanner with software | 03-06-2024 10:33:15 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNICORN DENMART LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 3D Intraoral scanner with software | 3340791.73 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3D Intraoral scanner with software | 3Shape | Trios 4 | 1 | ₹ 3100000.000 |
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats vaishali(ganga 3d)
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats vaishali(ganga 3d)
Read moreReady to use application software
Ready to use application software on cloud enable fund based online finance management system for comptrollers office, university of agriculture sciences, mandya.
Read moreProcurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreExperienced manufacturers/eligible bidders for supplying, fabrication and installation of 26 (nos.) of monogram acrylic selfie points with 3d letters and artistic design displaying the message "i love sitamarhi municipal corporation-sitamarhi" at locations specified by sitamarhi nagar nigam.
Experienced manufacturers/eligible bidders for supplying, fabrication and installation of 26 (nos.) of monogram acrylic selfie points with 3d letters and artistic design displaying the message "i love sitamarhi municipal corporation-sitamarhi" at locations specified by sitamarhi nagar nigam.
Read moreProviding tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Providing tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreOverhauling of air preheaters and rectification of flue gas ducts from eco outlet to aph inlet, id fans, fd fans, pa fans, scanner air fans, hotwell make up pumps, boiler fill pump and associated works of 3x210 mw, unit-1 to 4 boilers (oh-5)
Overhauling of air preheaters and rectification of flue gas ducts from eco outlet to aph inlet, id fans, fd fans, pa fans, scanner air fans, hotwell make up pumps, boiler fill pump and associated works of 3x210 mw, unit-1 to 4 boilers (oh-5)
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreMacadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Macadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreof your Industry type