Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
U J Cross,Looking Mirror Left Side,Tail Board Lock Assembly,Gear Mounting,Brake Shoe Rear
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3669910
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 10, 2023 18:59
End Date
Expired 20/07/2023

Expired 1144 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rajeev Sahay Saxena
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/s H D SALES & SUPPLY - 20-07-2023 13:12:29 MII Qualified
2 R J MOTORS - 20-07-2023 13:22:50 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s H D SALES & SUPPLY(MII) Item Categories : U J Cross,Looking mirror left side,Tail board lock assembly,Gear mounting,Brake shoe rear 4900.00 L1
2 R J MOTORS (MII) Item Categories : U J Cross,Looking mirror left side,Tail board lock assembly,Gear mounting,Brake shoe rear 5096.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise