Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flex Wing Rotary Cutter (15 Feet Jungle Jim)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3648775 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 24, 2023 13:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAMAL & COMPANY | Make : FLEX WING ROTARY CUTTER JUNGLE JIM LARGE Model : FLEX WING ROTARY CUTTER JUNGLE JIM LARGE Title : FLEX WING ROTARY CUTTER JUNGLE JIM LARGE | 12-08-2023 08:38:23 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAGHAR SINGH MATHAROO & SONS | Make : AMSONS Model : AMSONS FLEX WING ROTARY CUTTER (15 FEET JUNGLE JIM Title : FLEX WING ROTARY CUTTER (15 FEET JUNGLE JIM) | 04-08-2023 16:09:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE GANESH MACHINERY & EQUIPMENTS | Make : SGM Model : FLEX WING ROTARY CUTTER (15 FEET JUNGLE JIM) Title : FLEX WING ROTARY CUTTER (15 FEET JUNGLE JIM) | 09-08-2023 17:54:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUPREME AGRO INDUSTRIES | Make : SUPREME Model : SUPREME FLEX WING ROTARY CUTTER (15 FEET JUNGLE JI Title : FLEX WING ROTARY CUTTER (15 FEET JUNGLE JIM) | 04-08-2023 16:23:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAGHAR SINGH MATHAROO & SONS(MII) | Item Categories : FLEX WING ROTARY CUTTER (15 FEET JUNGLE JIM) | 939680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUPREME AGRO INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FLEX WING ROTARY CUTTER (15 FEET JUNGLE JIM) | 945580.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE GANESH MACHINERY & EQUIPMENTS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FLEX WING ROTARY CUTTER (15 FEET JUNGLE JIM) | 949000.00 | L3 |