Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
6 Feet Batwing Tractor Rotary Cutter (Jungle Jim)
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3534508
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 06, 2023 19:21
End Date
Expired 27/06/2023

Expired 1161 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BENGAL METAL WORKS Make : BMW Model : 6FT1GB2BL Title : 6 FEET HEAVY-DUTY BATWING SLASHER 27-06-2023 07:16:04 MII MSE Qualified
2 JUPITER INTERNATIONAL Make : BMW Model : 6 FEET, 2BLADE Title : 6 FEET HEAVY-DUTY BATWING SLASHER 27-06-2023 07:34:52 MII Qualified
3 PUNJAB AGRO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PAGRO Model : PAGRO SHRUB SPREADER Title : PAGRO SHRUB MASTER 08-06-2023 14:09:34 MII Disqualified
4 SURYA KANYA Make : BMW Model : 2 BLADE Title : 6 FEET HEAVY-DUTY BATWING SLASHER 27-06-2023 07:54:35 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JUPITER INTERNATIONAL(MII) Item Categories : 6 Feet Batwing Tractor Rotary Cutter (Jungle Jim) 399750.00 L1
2 SURYA KANYA (MII) Item Categories : 6 Feet Batwing Tractor Rotary Cutter (Jungle Jim) 425000.00 L2
3 BENGAL METAL WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 6 Feet Batwing Tractor Rotary Cutter (Jungle Jim) 455750.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise