Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Invitation Of Domestic Competitive Bidding For Installation Of Sodium Bicarbonate Based Dry Sorbent Injection Flue Gas Desulphurization System In Unit7 And 8, Dpl Through Epc Turnkey Package Along With O And M For Six Months
|
| Description |
Invitation Of Domestic Competitive Bidding For Installation Of Sodium Bicarbonate Based Dry Sorbent Injection Flue Gas Desulphurization System In Unit7 And 8, Dpl Through Epc Turnkey Package Along With O And M For Six Months
|
| Organisation | THE DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_DPL_645301_1 |
|
Reference Number |
WBDPL/PP/T/11022(99)/12/2023/ GM(POW)/2023-2024/PROJECT/399 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.13 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of the GM Power and Projects |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1388755 |
| Start Date | January 21, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Installation of sodium bicarbonate based dry sorbent injection dsi flue gas desulphurization system fgd for unit 7 and 8, dpl
Installation of sodium bicarbonate based dry sorbent injection dsi flue gas desulphurization system fgd for unit 7 and 8, dpl
Read moreHiring of lstk / epc contractor for implementation of etp related modifications on open domestic competitive bidding basis
Hiring of lstk / epc contractor for implementation of etp related modifications on open domestic competitive bidding basis
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for eight lane delhi-vadodara expressway nh-ne-4 in the states of haryana and rajasthan on epc mode
Engagement of user fee agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for eight lane delhi-vadodara expressway nh-ne-4 in the states of haryana and rajasthan on epc mode
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for eight lane delhi-vadodara expressway on nh-ne-4 in the states of haryana and rajasthan on epc mode
Engagement of user fee agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for eight lane delhi-vadodara expressway on nh-ne-4 in the states of haryana and rajasthan on epc mode
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender (equotation) at hadawa fee plaza near dist. maharajganj for the section of nh-730 in the state of uttar pradesh on epc mode
Engagement of user fee agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender (equotation) at hadawa fee plaza near dist. maharajganj for the section of nh-730 in the state of uttar pradesh on epc mode
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for saini majra fee plaza at km 28.160 of nh-65 under nhdp phase-iii on epc mode in the state of haryana
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for saini majra fee plaza at km 28.160 of nh-65 under nhdp phase-iii on epc mode in the state of haryana
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for raisinghnagar and patroda fee plazas located for raisinghnagar poogal of nh-911 under phase-i of epc mode in the state of rajasthan
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for raisinghnagar and patroda fee plazas located for raisinghnagar poogal of nh-911 under phase-i of epc mode in the state of rajasthan
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for tarpongi fee plaza on 4-6 lanes with paved shoulder of raipur-sa under nhdp-iv through epc mode in the state of chhattisgarh
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for tarpongi fee plaza on 4-6 lanes with paved shoulder of raipur-sa under nhdp-iv through epc mode in the state of chhattisgarh
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for singarajupally fee plaza at km 20.000 from km 0.970 to 40.410 of janagaon thirumalagiri section of nh365b on epc mode in the state of telangana
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for singarajupally fee plaza at km 20.000 from km 0.970 to 40.410 of janagaon thirumalagiri section of nh365b on epc mode in the state of telangana
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for bolangir fee plaza for widening strengthening of existing il-dl to 2l-1.5m ps nh-57 on epc mode in the state of odisha
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for bolangir fee plaza for widening strengthening of existing il-dl to 2l-1.5m ps nh-57 on epc mode in the state of odisha
Read moreof your Industry type