Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Construction Of 33k V Feeder Bay 🏗️ Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Ltd, A State Government Undertaking, Is Inviting Bids For The Turnkey Construction Of A 33k V Feeder Bay Along With Associated Works At The 132k V Sishugram Grid Substation (Gss). 🔌 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Emd: Inr 323000 This Project Is Critical For The Power Supply To The National Data Centre And Requires A Service Provider With A Proven Track Record In Similar High Voltage Infrastructure Projects. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Project Execution Plans, And Financial Bids, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Construction, 33k V Feeder Bay, 132k V Sishugram Gss, Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Ltd, Power Supply, National Data Centre, Turnkey Project, Tender, Bid, Electrical Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 33k V Feeder Bay Along With Associated Works At 132k V Sishugram Gss
|
| Description |
Turnkey Construction Of 33k V Feeder Bay Along With Associated Works At 132k V Sishugram Gss For Power Supply To National Data Centre
|
| Organisation | Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Ltd | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_AEGCL_37270_1 |
|
Reference Number |
MD/Tech-309/OnM(LAR)/NDCP/33KV Feeder Sishugram)/Bid |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 3.23 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 132kV Sishugram GSS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://assamtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=60720 |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreTemporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of dpr and construction drawings for all services including preparation of structural designs detail estimate and drawings along with all alied works of construction of bridge connecting belekeri port to harawada port in ankola taluk uttarakannada district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 krdcl during 2026-27
Providing consultancy services for preparation of dpr and construction drawings for all services including preparation of structural designs detail estimate and drawings along with all alied works of construction of bridge connecting belekeri port to harawada port in ankola taluk uttarakannada district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 krdcl during 2026-27
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreTurnkey construction of one no. of 33kv feeder bay along with associated works at 132kv sishugram gss, aegcl
Turnkey construction of one no. of 33kv feeder bay along with associated works at 132kv sishugram gss, aegcl
Read moreTurnkey construction of 33kv meherpur feeder bay along with associated works at 132kv srikona gss
Turnkey construction of 33kv meherpur feeder bay along with &#x0d necessary 33kv bus extension works at 132kv srikona gss
Read moreof your Industry type