Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ice Hockey Helmet With Wiser,Ice Hockey Chest Guard,Ice Hockey Elbow Guard,Ice Hockey Gloves,Ice Ho
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3752431 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 00:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1092 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE SHYAM TRADERS | - | 07-09-2023 10:18:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SKY SALES CORPORATION | - | 07-09-2023 15:02:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 07-09-2023 10:33:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Shyam Traders | Item Categories : Ice Hockey Helmet with Wiser,Ice Hockey Chest Guard,Ice Hockey Elbow Guard,Ice Hockey Gloves,Ice Ho | 869503.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SKY SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Ice Hockey Helmet with Wiser,Ice Hockey Chest Guard,Ice Hockey Elbow Guard,Ice Hockey Gloves,Ice Ho | 951300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Ice Hockey Helmet with Wiser,Ice Hockey Chest Guard,Ice Hockey Elbow Guard,Ice Hockey Gloves,Ice Ho | 967000.00 | L3 |