Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Arc For Catalyst Replacement Jobs Under Normal Atmosphere At Haldia Refin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3820208 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 23:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2023
Expired 1107 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TAPAS BERA (TAPAS CONSTRUCTION)
Contract Value
2660370
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Anshuman Sarma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Ioc Haldia Refinery
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B ENTERPRISE | 22-08-2023 20:49:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CR3 (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-08-2023 12:33:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SANTRA ENTERPRISE & CO. | 25-08-2023 10:54:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TAPAS BERA (TAPAS CONSTRUCTION) | 22-08-2023 21:26:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TAPAS BERA (TAPAS CONSTRUCTION)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ARC FOR CATALYST REPLACEMENT JOBS UNDER NORMAL ATMOSPHERE AT HALDIA REFIN | 2660370.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANTRA ENTERPRISE & CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ARC FOR CATALYST REPLACEMENT JOBS UNDER NORMAL ATMOSPHERE AT HALDIA REFIN | 2672560.70 | L2 |
| 3 | CR3 (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ARC FOR CATALYST REPLACEMENT JOBS UNDER NORMAL ATMOSPHERE AT HALDIA REFIN | 22149264.42 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - ARC FOR CATALYST REPLACEMENT JOBS UNDER NORMAL ATMOSPHERE AT HALDIA REFINERY | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2660370.000 |