Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of 6 Lane Access Controlled Greenfield Highway 🏗️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai), Under The Borderless Mindsets Programme (Bmp), Is Inviting Bids For The Construction Of A New 6 Lane Access Controlled Greenfield Highway From Katgaon Village To Bale Village Section, Connecting Surat, Nashik, Ahmednagar, Solapur, And Akkalkot In Maharashtra. 🗺️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 11:00 Am 💲 Tender Fee: Inr 1,00,000 💸 Earnest Money Deposit: Inr 91,40,00,000 This Project Spans From Km 0.000 To Km 30.080 And Is To Be Executed On The Hybrid Annuity Mode (Ham). Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, Adhering To The Project Specifications And Timelines. Keywords: Highway Construction, Greenfield Highway, Access Controlled Highway, Nhai, Bmp Package Xvi, Bid, Tender, Infrastructure Development, Hybrid Annuity Mode, Maharashtra
Particulars Details
Title
Const Of 6 Lane Access Controlled Greenfield Highway From Katgaon Vill To Bale Vill Sec (North Bypass To Solapur City) Of Surat Nashik Ahmednagar Solapur Akkalkot On Ham Mode In Of Maharashtra Under Bmp Package Xvi (Km 0.000 To Km 30.080)
Description
Const Of 6 Lane Access Controlled Greenfield Highway From Katgaon Vill To Bale Vill Sec (North Bypass To Solapur City) Of Surat Nashik Ahmednagar Solapur Akkalkot On Ham Mode In Of Maharashtra Under Bmp Package Xvi (Km 0.000 To Km 30.080)
Organisation National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Id 2024_NHAI_183242_1
Reference
Number
NHAI/Tech/MH /S-N-A-S/ PkgXVI/ 2024
Tender Fee 1 Lakh
EMD 9.14 Crore
Tender Value -
Place NHAI HQ
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=200609

Start Date January 26, 2024 00:00
End Date
Expired 17/09/2024

Expired 719 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.