Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Filter Of 30 Kva Dg Set,Spin On Fuel Filter,Air Filter For 30 Kva Deutz Tcd,Oil Filter Of 30 Kva
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4623708 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 15:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHIRAJ MOTORS | Make : NA Model : DUETZ --30kva DG Set. Title : FUEL FILTER OF 30 KVA DG SET | 17-02-2024 18:56:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BD SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS | Make : AIR FILTER INSERT SPIN ON FUEL FILTER OIL FILTER Model : AIR FILTER INSERT SPIN ON FUEL FILTER OIL FILTER Title : AIR FILTER INSERT SPIN ON FUEL FILTER OIL FILTER | 22-02-2024 18:15:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BHAWANI MOTOR GARAGE | Make : NA Model : DUETZ --30kva DG Set. Title : FUEL FILTER OF 30 KVA DG SET | 17-02-2024 18:11:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DEVANKIT POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEUTZ Model : TCD 3.6 L04 Title : FUEL FILTER FOR 30 KVA | 21-02-2024 13:33:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ISHIRA GLOBAL SERVICES | Make : NA Model : FUEL FILTER OF 30KVA DG SET 01174696 Title : FUEL FILTER OF 30KVA DG SET 01174696 | 23-02-2024 09:40:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RAJESH AUTOMOBILES | Make : NA Model : FUEL FILTER OF 30 KVA DG SET Title : FUEL FILTER OF 30 KVA DG SET | 17-02-2024 17:54:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISHIRA GLOBAL SERVICES | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER OF 30KVA DG SET,SPIN ON FUEL FILTER,AIR FILTER FOR 30 KVA DEUTZ TCD,OIL FILTER OF 30KVA | 37014.98 | L1 |
| 2 | BD SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER OF 30KVA DG SET,SPIN ON FUEL FILTER,AIR FILTER FOR 30 KVA DEUTZ TCD,OIL FILTER OF 30KVA | 38640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEVANKIT POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER OF 30KVA DG SET,SPIN ON FUEL FILTER,AIR FILTER FOR 30 KVA DEUTZ TCD,OIL FILTER OF 30KVA | 82817.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAJESH AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER OF 30KVA DG SET,SPIN ON FUEL FILTER,AIR FILTER FOR 30 KVA DEUTZ TCD,OIL FILTER OF 30KVA | 92100.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ABHIRAJ MOTORS | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER OF 30KVA DG SET,SPIN ON FUEL FILTER,AIR FILTER FOR 30 KVA DEUTZ TCD,OIL FILTER OF 30KVA | 99640.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BHAWANI MOTOR GARAGE | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER OF 30KVA DG SET,SPIN ON FUEL FILTER,AIR FILTER FOR 30 KVA DEUTZ TCD,OIL FILTER OF 30KVA | 99640.00 | L5 |