Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎥 Procurement Opportunity: Network Video Recorder (Nvr) & Ip Cameras 🌟 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Network Video Recorder (Nvr) With A Capacity Of 16 Channels, 4 Mp Ip Cameras With Built In Audio, And A Power Over Ethernet (Po E) Switch With 4 Ports Plus 2 Additional Ports. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Network Video Recorder, Nvr, Ip Camera, 4 Mp, Po E Switch, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Security Systems| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Network Video Recorder 16 Channel,Ip Camera 4 Mp With Build In Audio,Po E Switch 4 Plus 2,Po E Switch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4851443 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 00:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 853 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCURATE SURVEILLANCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-04-2024 15:07:00 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADITYA COMPUTERS & MARKETING | - | 30-04-2024 17:30:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | BAJRANG TRADERS | - | 29-04-2024 13:49:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GURU KRIPA ENTERPRISES | - | 30-04-2024 16:41:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S JK ENTERPRISES | - | 29-04-2024 18:07:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MICRO SOLUTIONS | - | 20-04-2024 11:38:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 22-04-2024 09:37:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Shiv Shakti Advertising | - | 21-04-2024 15:46:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHIVAY ENTERPRISES | - | 29-04-2024 10:39:16 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | THE CONNECTING PEOPLE | - | 30-04-2024 15:40:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VISS SOLUTIONS | - | 19-04-2024 15:19:50 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JK ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Network Video Recorder 16 Channel,IP Camera 4MP with build in audio,PoE switch 4 plus 2,PoE switch | 130598.80 | L1 |
| 2 | GURU KRIPA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Network Video Recorder 16 Channel,IP Camera 4MP with build in audio,PoE switch 4 plus 2,PoE switch | 154280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BAJRANG TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Network Video Recorder 16 Channel,IP Camera 4MP with build in audio,PoE switch 4 plus 2,PoE switch | 173250.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Shiv Shakti Advertising (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Network Video Recorder 16 Channel,IP Camera 4MP with build in audio,PoE switch 4 plus 2,PoE switch | 253076.80 | L4 |