Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 Mp Ip Dome Camera,4 Mp Ip Bullet Camera,64 Channel Nvr,4 Port Poe Switch,8 Port Poe Switch With Sfp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4676639 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EWIT INFOTECH
Contract Value
615650
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 28 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chanchalesh Pal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENVIEW TECHNOLOGIES LLP | - | 04-03-2024 16:04:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ENVISION NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-03-2024 15:56:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ESAFE IT SOLUTION | - | 04-03-2024 16:30:16 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 04-03-2024 16:49:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PLACID TECHNOLOGIES | - | 04-03-2024 12:58:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | XEONIX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-03-2024 15:34:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EWIT INFOTECH(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 4MP IP Dome Camera,4MP IP Bullet Camera,64 Channel NVR,4 Port POE switch,8 Port POE switch with SFP | 615650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ENVIEW TECHNOLOGIES LLP (MII) | Item Categories : 4MP IP Dome Camera,4MP IP Bullet Camera,64 Channel NVR,4 Port POE switch,8 Port POE switch with SFP | 635056.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ENVISION NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 4MP IP Dome Camera,4MP IP Bullet Camera,64 Channel NVR,4 Port POE switch,8 Port POE switch with SFP | 683082.00 | L3 |
| 4 | XEONIX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 4MP IP Dome Camera,4MP IP Bullet Camera,64 Channel NVR,4 Port POE switch,8 Port POE switch with SFP | 685496.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4MP IP Dome Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 188500.000 |
| 4MP IP Bullet Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 73500.000 |
| 64 Channel NVR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48500.000 |
| 4 Port POE switch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| 8 Port POE switch with SFP | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 20550.000 |
| 16 Port POE Switch with SFP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11500.000 |
| CAT-6 Cable with PVC Conduit | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| 6 Core SM OFC Cable with HDPE | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 43500.000 |
| LIU Box | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| SFP Module | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| 2U Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| 4U Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 8250.000 |
| 6U Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| 8TB HDD | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| 55 INCH Monitor Display | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 37500.000 |
| Wireless Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 850.000 |
| Installation, Testing and Commissioning charges | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24500.000 |