Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Deltametrin 900 Ml,Sodium Hypo,Chlorinater,Twin Dustbins 120 Ltr,Sliding,Dumper,Tricycle,Sea Saw,Che
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4623610 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 15:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DATE PHARMA
Contract Value
267787.2
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vinod Pandit Sabale
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Nashik District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DATE PHARMA | - | 23-02-2024 09:35:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Dream Destiny Enterprises | - | 23-02-2024 09:29:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI SAI ENGINEERING | - | 22-02-2024 23:07:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DATE PHARMA | Item Categories : Deltametrin 900ML,Sodium Hypo,Chlorinater,Twin Dustbins 120 Ltr,Sliding,Dumper,Tricycle,Sea Saw,Che | 267787.20 | L1 |
| 2 | Shri Sai Engineering | Item Categories : Deltametrin 900ML,Sodium Hypo,Chlorinater,Twin Dustbins 120 Ltr,Sliding,Dumper,Tricycle,Sea Saw,Che | 284214.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Dream Destiny Enterprises | Item Categories : Deltametrin 900ML,Sodium Hypo,Chlorinater,Twin Dustbins 120 Ltr,Sliding,Dumper,Tricycle,Sea Saw,Che | 288251.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deltametrin 900ML | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Sodium Hypo | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Chlorinater | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24998.000 |
| Twin Dustbins 120 Ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 39900.000 |
| Sliding | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Dumper | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2980.000 |
| Tricycle | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Sea Saw | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Chetak Horse | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3280.000 |
| Portable RO Water Filter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 19820.000 |
| Cupboard | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| Chair Plastic | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| CCTV CP Plus 2.4 MP Bullet Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| CP Plus 4 CH DVR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3950.000 |
| Power Supply 4 CH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1580.000 |
| Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 190 | ₹ 5069.200 |
| Smart TV 21 inches | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34990.000 |
| Sliding | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Dumper | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5960.000 |
| Tricycle | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 10000.000 |