Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Airport; Helpdesk At Airport; Consumables To Be Pro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4450033 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 17:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AASIM COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
4000715.87
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Vishavnath Anand Mohan Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India ,rhq Nr - Rangpuri
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASIM COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-01-2024 15:06:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AROON AVIATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-01-2024 17:28:42 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GANPATI DEVA MANAGEMENT & CO. | 28-01-2024 12:32:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S A K AGENCIES | 29-01-2024 11:46:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Royal Security Services | 28-01-2024 17:09:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASIM COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; helpdesk at Airport; Consumables to be pro | 4000715.87 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S A K AGENCIES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; helpdesk at Airport; Consumables to be pro | 4040001.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AROON AVIATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; helpdesk at Airport; Consumables to be pro | 4680000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; helpdesk at Airport; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 4000715.870 |