Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Direct Drive Button Hole Machine,Over Lock Machine Three Thread Machine,Zig Zag Multipurpose Machin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4732922 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRATIK SALES AND SERVICES
Contract Value
366700
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Seema Bhushan Mahajan
Department:
Skill Development And Entrepreneurship Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Director Of Vocational Education And Training
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRATIK SALES AND SERVICES | - | 14-03-2024 16:53:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | RIJVIN SEWING MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-03-2024 12:55:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | SEWING MACHINE EXCHANGE INDIA | - | 12-03-2024 17:34:00 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHIVKAMAL ENTERPRISES | - | 14-03-2024 15:10:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRATIK SALES AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Direct Drive Button Hole Machine,Over Lock Machine Three Thread Machine,Zig Zag Multipurpose Machin | 366700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RIJVIN SEWING MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Direct Drive Button Hole Machine,Over Lock Machine Three Thread Machine,Zig Zag Multipurpose Machin | 368480.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVKAMAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Direct Drive Button Hole Machine,Over Lock Machine Three Thread Machine,Zig Zag Multipurpose Machin | 435050.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Direct Drive Button Hole Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 125600.000 |
| Over Lock Machine Three Thread Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 46900.000 |
| Zig Zag Multipurpose Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40200.000 |
| Double Needle Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 91000.000 |
| Button Sewing Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 63000.000 |