Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Chilly,Black Pepper,Coriander Powder,Cumin Seeds,Cardamom Large,Mustard Seeds,Cloves,Tamarind,T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5614629 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 28, 2024 18:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2024
Expired 626 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-12-2024 16:01:59 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | Everl India LLP | - | 18-12-2024 15:55:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HARIOM GENERAL STORE | - | 16-12-2024 14:01:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S A M PRINTERS | - | 19-12-2024 09:12:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-12-2024 11:00:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PANDEY & SONS | - | 12-12-2024 11:59:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARIOM GENERAL STORE(MII) | Item Categories : Red Chilly,Black Pepper,Coriander Powder,Cumin Seeds,Cardamom Large,Mustard Seeds,Cloves,Tamarind,T | 179950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S A M PRINTERS (MII) | Item Categories : Red Chilly,Black Pepper,Coriander Powder,Cumin Seeds,Cardamom Large,Mustard Seeds,Cloves,Tamarind,T | 182660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PANDEY & SONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chilly,Black Pepper,Coriander Powder,Cumin Seeds,Cardamom Large,Mustard Seeds,Cloves,Tamarind,T | 186080.00 | L3 |