Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Domestic Vacuum Flasks (V2) Conforming To Is 7708
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Minority Welfare Department Assam | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6065118 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2025 21:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2025
Expired 521 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HOME DECOR
Contract Value
1567200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mehdiuz Zaman
Department:
Minority Welfare Department Assam
Organisation:
Joint State Haj Committee
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJEE ENTERPRISES | Make : Cello Model : Cello Flip Lid 1000 ml SS Flask (Hot and Cold) | 28-03-2025 13:48:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CREATIVE COLLEAGUES | Make : Infinity Model : ACE1000 | 28-03-2025 15:41:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ENCORE ENTERPRISES | Make : Milton Model : Milton Flask | 19-03-2025 22:26:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | HOME DECOR | Make : Milton Model : Milton Flask 1000ML | 27-03-2025 20:12:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | JS Infotech | Make : Cello Model : CELLO FLIP STYLE FLASK 1000 ML | 25-03-2025 11:35:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M R ENTERPRISE | Make : Milton Model : Milton Flask 1000ML | 26-03-2025 11:27:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S OM SHANTI | Make : Milton Model : Milton Flask 1000ML | 27-03-2025 15:20:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S R.D. ASSOCIATES | Make : Borosil Model : Thermo 1000ml | 28-03-2025 13:33:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | MAMTA STEEL EMPORIUM | Make : NA Model : NA | 31-03-2025 15:49:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | NANOBOT HOUSEWARES SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NANOBOT Model : THERMAX | 28-03-2025 10:28:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | OM SHANTI | Make : Cello Model : Cello Flip Lid 1000 ml SS Flask (Hot and Cold) | 27-03-2025 12:44:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | RAAJAS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Pigeon Model : STARK | 26-03-2025 18:17:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHARVIL TRADING COMPANY | Make : Deuralux Model : Deuralux Flip Lid 1000 ml SS Flask (Hot and Cold) | 23-03-2025 10:40:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | TECHMOVERS SYSTEMS (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : Milton Model : MILTON FLIP LID FLASK 1000 ML | 26-03-2025 17:20:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HOME DECOR | Item Categories : Domestic Vacuum Flasks (V2) conforming to IS 7708 | 1567200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M R ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Domestic Vacuum Flasks (V2) conforming to IS 7708 | 3597600.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milton 1000 ml Vacuum Flask | Milton | Milton Flask 1000ML | 2400 | ₹ 1567200.000 |