Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Facility Management Services Bid 🛠️ The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For Facility Management Services With A Focus On Safety Related Works And The Provision Of Consumables. 🗓️ Deadline: April 11, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Managing Industrial Facilities, Ensuring Safety Standards, And Providing The Necessary Consumables. Detailed Proposals, Including Method Statements And Safety Plans, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Facility Management Services, Industrial, Safety Related Works, Consumables, Ministry Of Coal, Government Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; Safety Related Works; Consumables To Be
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4838249 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 19:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DURGA ENTERPRISES
383604.11
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALISH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-04-2024 11:46:13 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALL IN 1 QUANTUM BIO-PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-04-2024 15:14:19 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Annu Sales and Services | 09-04-2024 16:38:18 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DURGA ENTERPRISES | 06-04-2024 15:33:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S NIRBHIK INDIA SERVICES | 11-04-2024 12:51:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | R2DK PECIFIC SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (OPC) | 04-04-2024 15:38:11 | Kendriya Bhandar | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ROSHAN KUMAR | 05-04-2024 12:05:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; SAFETY RELATED WORKS; Consumables to be | 383604.11 | L1 |
| 2 | Annu Sales and Services( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; SAFETY RELATED WORKS; Consumables to be | 457834.10 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; SAFETY RELATED WORKS; Consumables to be provided by buyer | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 383604.110 |
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreFacility management services - lump sum based - industrial; mining safety work; consumables to be p
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; mining safety work; consumables to be p
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; warehouse management; consumables to be
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; housekeeping; consumables to be provide
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; housekeeping; consumables to be provide
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; housekeeping; consumables to be provide
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; housekeeping; consumables to be provide
Read more
of your Industry type