Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carburator R Kit,Release Bearing,Piston Assy,Ring Set Piston,Fuel Pump Assy,Lock Assy Stg,Wire Harn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5184244 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 01:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 753 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Katoch & Sons | - | 24-07-2024 21:47:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ONKAR MOTORS | - | 24-07-2024 21:23:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIRTA HUB | - | 24-07-2024 22:59:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ONKAR MOTORS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Carburator r kit,Release Bearing,Piston Assy,Ring Set Piston,Fuel Pump Assy,Lock Assy Stg,Wire Harn | 44677.79 | L1 |
| 2 | Katoch & Sons (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carburator r kit,Release Bearing,Piston Assy,Ring Set Piston,Fuel Pump Assy,Lock Assy Stg,Wire Harn | 51160.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIRTA HUB (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carburator r kit,Release Bearing,Piston Assy,Ring Set Piston,Fuel Pump Assy,Lock Assy Stg,Wire Harn | 53078.00 | L3 |