Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Piston Assy,Piston Ring,Carbon Bush,Gasket,Bearing,Fuel Pipe,Piston Assy
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4033385
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 03, 2023 15:14
End Date
Expired 13/10/2023

Expired 1059 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AM MOTORS - 12-10-2023 12:53:14 MII Qualified
2 M./S SUNIL ELECTRONIC - 11-10-2023 16:32:33 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S MANJIT AUTO SALES - 12-10-2023 14:35:25 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M./S SUNIL ELECTRONIC(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PISTON ASSY,PISTON RING,CARBON BUSH,GASKET,BEARING,FUEL PIPE,PISTON ASSY 6310.00 L1
2 AM MOTORS (MII) Item Categories : PISTON ASSY,PISTON RING,CARBON BUSH,GASKET,BEARING,FUEL PIPE,PISTON ASSY 7080.00 L2
3 M/S MANJIT AUTO SALES (MII) Item Categories : PISTON ASSY,PISTON RING,CARBON BUSH,GASKET,BEARING,FUEL PIPE,PISTON ASSY 7387.00 L3