Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Preservation / Maintenance Of Etsr Stores: Panel Bb Qty 394
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4473101
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 16, 2024 21:36
End Date
Expired 27/01/2024

Expired 949 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HARISH SALES CORPORATION Make : NA Model : Preservation / Maintenance Of ETSR Stores: Panel B Title : GEM/2024/B/4473101 25-01-2024 21:41:08 MII Disqualified
2 King Traders Make : NA Model : Preservation / Maintenance Of ETSR Stores: Panel Title : GEM/2024/B/4473101 24-01-2024 09:29:29 MII Qualified
3 Krishna Enterprises Make : NA Model : Preservation / Maintenance Of ETSR Stores: Panel Title : GEM/2024/B/4473101 24-01-2024 21:36:15 MII Qualified
4 M/S EXCELLENT ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Preservation / Maintenance Of ETSR Stores: Panel Title : GEM/2024/B/4473101 26-01-2024 17:07:34 MII Disqualified
5 USHA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Preservation / Maintenance Of ETSR Stores: Panel Title : GEM/2024/B/4473101 26-01-2024 16:33:02 MII Disqualified
6 V K TRADERS Make : NA Model : PANEL BB Title : PANEL BB 25-01-2024 16:56:29 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 King Traders(MII) Item Categories : Preservation / Maintenance of ETSR Stores: Panel BB Qty 394 195000.00 L1
2 Krishna Enterprises (MII) Item Categories : Preservation / Maintenance of ETSR Stores: Panel BB Qty 394 198254.00 L2
3 V K TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : Preservation / Maintenance of ETSR Stores: Panel BB Qty 394 212930.00 L3