Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Invitation For Bids: Etsr Store Maintenance 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Vendors For The Preservation/Maintenance Of The Etsr (Electronic Tank Simulator Range) Store, Including Panel And Other Stores. 🏬 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 26, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Maintaining High Security Storage Facilities And Adherence To Stringent Operational Protocols. Keywords: Etsr Store Maintenance, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Panel Stores, Bid Invitation, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Preservation / Maintenance Of Etsr Store: Panel And Other Stores
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5014087 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 17:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUJ ENTERPRISES | Make : Unbrand Model : NA Title : Preservation / Maintenance of ETSR Store: Panel and other stores | 26-06-2024 11:24:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | AR ENTERPRISES | Make : Maintenance Of ETSR Store: Panel And Other Stores Model : Maintenance Of ETSR Store: Panel And Other Stores Title : Maintenance Of ETSR Store: Panel And Other Stores | 26-06-2024 11:43:43 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | BIRDHANO ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Maintenance / Preservation of ETSR Store Title : Maintenance / Preservation of ETSR Store | 24-06-2024 07:38:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S GURU NANAK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Maintenance / Preservation Of ETSR Store Title : Maintenance / Preservation Of ETSR Store | 23-06-2024 16:32:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S HEER DEFENCE TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Maintenance / Preservation of ETSR Store Title : Maintenance Of ETSR Store: Cross Girder And Other Store | 24-06-2024 07:24:06 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GURU NANAK ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Preservation / Maintenance of ETSR Store: Panel and other stores | 68000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BIRDHANO ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Preservation / Maintenance of ETSR Store: Panel and other stores | 72000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S HEER DEFENCE TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Preservation / Maintenance of ETSR Store: Panel and other stores | 74000.00 | L3 |
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreProcurement of computer and other electronic materials
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Read moreAnnual civil maintenance of mghe power house and other appurtenant structures, jog for a period of one year (2026-27)
Annual civil maintenance of mghe power house and other appurtenant structures, jog for a period of one year (2026-27)
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreO&m of water supply scheme to gotegali &9 other villages in karwar taluk
O & m of mvs water supply scheme
Read moreSupplying almera, furniture and other materials required for the municipal office
Supplying almera, furniture and other materials required for the municipal office
Read moreSupply of food items & other items to govt ccis & gsaa- dcpu, chikkamagaluru
Supply of food items & other items to govt ccis & gsaa- dcpu chikkamagaluru
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type