Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dinner Plate 11 Inch,Dessert Plate 9 Inch,B And B Plate,Tea Cup,Tea Saucer,Soup Bowl,Soup Bowl 4.5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4587633 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 17:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HARSHI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
180306.97
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Amna Prasad Parste
Department:
School Education Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
School Education Portal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-02-2024 15:28:54 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE BABA COMPUTERS | - | 15-02-2024 16:17:22 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SNEHA ENGINEARING AND CHEMICALS | - | 15-02-2024 16:49:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARSHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DINNER PLATE 11 inch,DESSERT PLATE 9 inch,B AND B PLATE,TEA CUP,TEA SAUCER,SOUP BOWL,SOUP BOWL 4.5 | 180306.97 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE BABA COMPUTERS | Item Categories : DINNER PLATE 11 inch,DESSERT PLATE 9 inch,B AND B PLATE,TEA CUP,TEA SAUCER,SOUP BOWL,SOUP BOWL 4.5 | 190204.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SNEHA ENGINEARING AND CHEMICALS | Item Categories : DINNER PLATE 11 inch,DESSERT PLATE 9 inch,B AND B PLATE,TEA CUP,TEA SAUCER,SOUP BOWL,SOUP BOWL 4.5 | 223691.08 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DINNER PLATE 11 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 2619.960 |
| DESSERT PLATE 9 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 2284.920 |
| B AND B PLATE | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1749.960 |
| TEA CUP | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 810.000 |
| TEA SAUCER | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 810.000 |
| SOUP BOWL | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| SOUP BOWL 4.5 inch CHINESE | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1290.000 |
| SOUP SPOON CINESE | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 645.000 |
| SERVICE BOWL 1 PART 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 975.000 |
| SERVICE BOWL 2 PART 7 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1650.000 |
| SERVICE PLATER 1 PART OF 10 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3124.980 |
| SERVICE PLATER 2 PART FO 12 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3325.980 |
| PASTA PLATE 11 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1242.960 |
| CEREAL BOWL | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1980.000 |
| CHUTELY BOWL SMALL | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 484.920 |
| TEA SPOON | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 159.960 |
| DESSERT AP SPOON | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 270.000 |
| DESSERT AP FORK | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 270.000 |
| SOUP SPPON | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 270.000 |
| DESSET KNIFE | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 510.000 |