Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Upgradation Of Pooppally Kuttanad Portion Of 66 Kv Alappuzha Kuttanad Feeder To 110 Kv Dc Feeder 5 Km Under Transmission Circle Alappuzha Rki Project.
|
| Description |
Upgradation Of Pooppally Kuttanad Portion Of 66 Kv Alappuzha Kuttanad Feeder To 110 Kv Dc Feeder 5 Km Under Transmission
Circle Alappuzha Rki Project
|
| Organisation | Government of Kerala |
| Tender Id | 2023_KSEB_580882_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KSEBL/CE(TS)/EE1/AEII /Poopally-Kuttanadu/01/2023- |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 2 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | O/o CE(Transmission South)Vydyuthi Bhavanam Pat |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in |
| Start Date | June 12, 2023 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2023
Expired 1151 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreUpgradation of pooppally-kuttanad portion of 66kv alappuzhakuttanad feeder to 110kv dc feeder (5 km) under transmission circle, alappuzha rki project
Upgradation of pooppally-kuttanad portion of 66kv alappuzhakuttanad feeder to 110kv dc feeder (5 km) under transmission circle, alappuzha rki project
Read moreRki package under transmission circle, alappuzha upgradation of 5 km of 66kv pooppallybkuttanad portion of 66 kv alappuzha -kuttanad sc line to 110 kv dc line balance work
Rki package under transmission circle, alappuzha &#x0d upgradation of 5 km of 66kv pooppallybkuttanad portion of 66 kv &#x0d alappuzha -kuttanad sc line to 110 kv dc line balance work&#x0d
Read moreUpgradation of 66kv substation, alappuzha to 110kv level- construction of power and control cable trenches.
Upgradation of 66kv substation, alappuzha to 110kv level- construction of power and control cable trenches.
Read moreUp gradation of chittur 66kv substation to 110kv erection of 2nd 110kv feeder and transformer bay structures and equipments
Up gradation of chittur 66kv substation to 110kv erection of 2nd 110kv feeder and transformer bay structures and equipments
Read moreUpgradation of chittur 66kv substation to 110kv - erection of structures and equipments of 1no 110kv feeder and transformer bay
Upgradation of chittur 66kv substation to 110kv - erection of structures and equipments of 1no 110kv feeder and transformer bay
Read moreUpgradation of 10.82 k.m edappon-mavelikkara 66kv dc line to 110kv dc under transmission circle, alappuzha
Upgradation of 10.82 k.m edappon-mavelikkara 66kv dc line to 110kv dc under transmission circle, alappuzha
Read moreUpgradation of kothamangalam odakkali portion of old 6kmal dc feeder 7.1km to 110kv dc feeder
Upgradation of kothamangalam odakkali portion of old 6kmal dc feeder 7.1km to 110kv dc feeder
Read moreExtending 110kv double bus and upgradation of existing 66kv bus and feeder bays to 110kv level at 220kv substation edappon
Extending 110kv double bus and upgradation of existing 66kv bus and feeder bays to 110kv level at 220kv substation edappon
Read moreUpgradation of 13.7km single circuit 66kv ambalaparamba tap line feeder to 110kv double circuit line with acsr wolf
Upgradation of 13.7km single circuit 66kv ambalaparamba tap line feeder to 110kv double circuit line with acsr wolf
Read moreof your Industry type