Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Cylinder With Bore 250mm & Stroke 1410mm As Per Gdrs: 001/08,Air Cylinder With Bore 350mm & Str
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4709616 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 16:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SRI BALAJI ENGG & AUTOMATIONDUNCAN ENGINEERING LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vishnu Gopan Gopakumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUNCAN ENGINEERING LIMITED | Make : Duncan Engineering Limited Model : NSCC7491-7 Title : CYL. 14" Bore 1045mm st Sp. Front & Rear Plate mtg as per Dwg No: C-7491/R7 | 28-03-2024 14:01:05 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | SPARK AUTOMATION | Make : Valmet Model : CCDAENYYAV3502010 Title : Air Cylinder | 20-03-2024 18:28:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SRI BALAJI ENGG & AUTOMATION | Make : SBE Model : SBE-1410-G Title : AIR CYLINDER | 18-03-2024 12:14:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SUPRIYA PROTOTECH | Make : Supriya Model : 2WC Title : Tandem Linear Cylinder | 28-03-2024 14:06:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIR CYLINDER | SBE | SBE-1410-G | 4 | ₹ 395960.000 |
| 250mm BORE 1410mm ST, DA, CUSH, BELLOW AS PER DRAWING C-9433 | Duncan Engineering Limited | NSCC9433 | 4 | ₹ 680000.000 |