Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Eng Oil Pressure Gauge,Oil Filter,Voltmeter,Hours Meter,Diesel Pipe,Fuel On Off Cock,Injector Nozzl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4480276 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Exserviceman Sales and Repair | - | 23-01-2024 12:26:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PAWAR AND COMPANY | - | 23-01-2024 11:54:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RELIANCE TRADING CO. | - | 23-01-2024 12:01:39 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Exserviceman Sales and Repair(MII) | Item Categories : Eng oil pressure gauge,Oil filter,Voltmeter,Hours meter,Diesel pipe,Fuel on off cock,Injector nozzl | 42131.90 | L1 |
| 2 | PAWAR AND COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Eng oil pressure gauge,Oil filter,Voltmeter,Hours meter,Diesel pipe,Fuel on off cock,Injector nozzl | 44730.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RELIANCE TRADING CO. (MII) | Item Categories : Eng oil pressure gauge,Oil filter,Voltmeter,Hours meter,Diesel pipe,Fuel on off cock,Injector nozzl | 45205.00 | L3 |