Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M Oil Filter Main By Pass,U J Cross,Wiper Blade,King Pin Bearing,Acc Cable,Speedo Meater Cable Fron
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3658830 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 14:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1145 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Hariender Singh Rawat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BB ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2023 00:34:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRAKASH AIR FREIGHT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-07-2023 16:19:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SWR WASTE MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-07-2023 22:17:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BB ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M Oil filter main by pass,U J Cross,Wiper blade,King pin bearing,Acc cable,Speedo meater cable fron | 24960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWR WASTE MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M Oil filter main by pass,U J Cross,Wiper blade,King pin bearing,Acc cable,Speedo meater cable fron | 34050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRAKASH AIR FREIGHT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : M Oil filter main by pass,U J Cross,Wiper blade,King pin bearing,Acc cable,Speedo meater cable fron | 34280.00 | L3 |