Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Air Filter,Speedo Cable,Clutch Cable,Jelwa Horn 12 V,Wiper Blade 12 Inch,Acc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5476887 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 07, 2024 14:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2024
Expired 676 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.AIR WINGS TRAVELS 2. COCHIN TRADE AGENCIES | - | 28-10-2024 06:26:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DEV TRADERS | - | 27-10-2024 17:11:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MARUTI TRADERS | - | 28-10-2024 06:19:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : oil filter,fuel filter,air filter,speedo cable,clutch cable,jelwa horn 12 v,wiper blade 12 inch,acc | 199969.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MARUTI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : oil filter,fuel filter,air filter,speedo cable,clutch cable,jelwa horn 12 v,wiper blade 12 inch,acc | 244640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | 1.AIR WINGS TRAVELS 2. COCHIN TRADE AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : oil filter,fuel filter,air filter,speedo cable,clutch cable,jelwa horn 12 v,wiper blade 12 inch,acc | 265700.00 | L3 |