Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🚦 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Automotive Components For Military Use. 🛫🛠️ 📅 Deadline: June 19, 2024, 7:00 Pm Components Required Include: Lens Tail Lamp Gasket Cyl Head Solenoid Operative Valve Assy Clutch Pressure Plate 310 Dia Clutch Reluctor Wheel Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Opportunity
Particulars Details
Title
Lens Tail Lamp,Gasket Cyl Head,Solenoid Operative Valve,Assy Clutch Pressure Plate 310 Dia Clutch,R
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4993762
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 30, 2024 00:05
End Date
Expired 19/06/2024

Expired 807 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION - 19-06-2024 16:02:24 MSE Qualified
2 M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES - 19-06-2024 15:50:57 N/A Qualified
3 PITAMBRA TRADERS - 19-06-2024 16:20:33 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES Item Categories : LENS TAIL LAMP,GASKET CYL HEAD,SOLENOID OPERATIVE VALVE,ASSY CLUTCH PRESSURE PLATE 310 DIA CLUTCH,R 54970.00 L1
2 M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LENS TAIL LAMP,GASKET CYL HEAD,SOLENOID OPERATIVE VALVE,ASSY CLUTCH PRESSURE PLATE 310 DIA CLUTCH,R 57920.00 L2
3 PITAMBRA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LENS TAIL LAMP,GASKET CYL HEAD,SOLENOID OPERATIVE VALVE,ASSY CLUTCH PRESSURE PLATE 310 DIA CLUTCH,R 61208.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise