Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🚗🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🛂 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 10:00 Am Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing For The Following Items: Clutch Cover Assembly Clutch Plate Clutch Master Cylinder Assembly Sleeve Cylinder Assembly Tail Lamp Assembly Side Indicator Assembly Interested Suppliers Must Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Vehicles, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Cover Assy,Clutch Plate,Clutch Master Cyl Assy,Sleeve Cyl Assy,Tail Lamp Assy,Side Indicator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5109927 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 14:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT TRADERS | - | 29-07-2024 17:13:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EVEREST ACCESSORIES | - | 29-07-2024 17:00:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KIRAN ENTERPRISES | - | 24-07-2024 20:19:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAVERA INFOTECH | - | 29-07-2024 23:29:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIRAN ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH COVER ASSY,CLUTCH PLATE,CLUTCH MASTER CYL ASSY,SLEEVE CYL ASSY,TAIL LAMP ASSY,SIDE INDICATOR | 33340.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAVERA INFOTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH COVER ASSY,CLUTCH PLATE,CLUTCH MASTER CYL ASSY,SLEEVE CYL ASSY,TAIL LAMP ASSY,SIDE INDICATOR | 39057.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EVEREST ACCESSORIES (MII) | Item Categories : CLUTCH COVER ASSY,CLUTCH PLATE,CLUTCH MASTER CYL ASSY,SLEEVE CYL ASSY,TAIL LAMP ASSY,SIDE INDICATOR | 40920.00 | L3 |