Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bearing, Roller, Spherical, 23034 Cckw33
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5400070
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 14, 2024 21:54
End Date
Expired 24/09/2024

Expired 709 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

J.UMASHANKAR AND COMPANY PVT. LTD.

Contract Value

476100.5

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ungati Srinivasa Rao
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ESHITA SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NSK JAPAN Model : NSK Title : BEARING, ROLLER, SPHERICAL, 23034-CCKW33 24-09-2024 13:26:05 N/A Qualified
2 J.UMASHANKAR AND COMPANY PVT. LTD. Make : NTN Model : Eqv NTN P/No # 23034EAKD1 Title : BEARING, ROLLER, SPHERICAL, 23034-CCKW33 24-09-2024 13:56:29 N/A Qualified
3 MAC MARKETING CORPORATION Make : RKB Model : 23034 KCAW33 Title : BEARING, ROLLER, SPHERICAL, 23034-CCKW33 24-09-2024 16:02:22 N/A Disqualified
4 RS TRADING CORPORATION Make : ZNL Model : 23034CCKW33 Title : BEARING, ROLLER, SPHERICAL, 23034-CCKW33 24-09-2024 15:14:09 N/A Disqualified
5 TRADE INDIA CORPORATION Make : TIMKEN Model : 23034 KEJW33 Timken Spherical Roller Bearing Title : BEARING, ROLLER, SPHERICAL, 23034-CCKW33 19-09-2024 14:29:04 N/A Qualified
6 U3S ENGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SKF Model : 23034 CCK/W33 Title : BEARING, ROLLER, SPHERICAL, 23034-CCKW33 23-09-2024 18:47:45 N/A Qualified
7 VARDHMAN BEARINGS Make : FAG Model : 23034-E1A-XL-K-M (FAG) Title : BEARING, ROLLER, SPHERICAL, 23034-CCKW33 24-09-2024 17:07:05 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 J.UMASHANKAR AND COMPANY PVT. LTD. Item Categories : BEARING, ROLLER, SPHERICAL, 23034-CCKW33 476100.50 L1
2 TRADE INDIA CORPORATION Item Categories : BEARING, ROLLER, SPHERICAL, 23034-CCKW33 530262.50 L2
3 ESHITA SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : BEARING, ROLLER, SPHERICAL, 23034-CCKW33 554725.00 L3
4 U3S ENGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : BEARING, ROLLER, SPHERICAL, 23034-CCKW33 1226600.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BEARING, ROLLER, SPHERICAL, 23034-CCKW33 NTN Eqv NTN P/No # 23034EAKD1 25 ₹ 476100.500
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise