Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kurti Red,Green, Yellow, Blue And White,Local Trg Dress,Local Trg Dress Lungi,Trg Dress Pathani,Trt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4215051 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 29, 2023 16:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 995 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANTAGE | - | 10-12-2023 14:51:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | J.K ENTERPRISE | - | 10-12-2023 11:26:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.K.ENTERPRISE | - | 07-12-2023 14:29:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SIMA TRADERS | - | 07-12-2023 14:21:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIMA TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Kurti Red,Green, Yellow, Blue and White,Local Trg Dress,Local trg Dress Lungi,Trg dress Pathani,Trt | 1259805.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.K.ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Kurti Red,Green, Yellow, Blue and White,Local Trg Dress,Local trg Dress Lungi,Trg dress Pathani,Trt | 1278425.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.K ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kurti Red,Green, Yellow, Blue and White,Local Trg Dress,Local trg Dress Lungi,Trg dress Pathani,Trt | 1293590.00 | L3 |