Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Item 10 20113701000381 Worm Shaft&Worm Wheel, Dwn: Pd/R 36898
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4068849
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 12, 2023 17:41
End Date
Expired 01/11/2023

Expired 1040 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TATA ENGINEERING WORKS

Contract Value

1569872

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Subodh Kumar Rajak
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES Make : ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES Model : ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES Title : 20113701000381 WORM SHAFT&WORM WHEEL, DWN: PD/R-36898 01-11-2023 17:00:58 MII MSE Disqualified
2 H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS Make : HAR Model : BODY AL8.035. 231 LF NO 7440209086 (Q3) Title : BODY AL8.035. 231 LF NO 7440209086 (Q3) 01-11-2023 17:09:36 MII MSE Disqualified
3 LAHA INDUSTRIES Make : OWN Model : AS PER DRAWING Title : GEAR 01-11-2023 17:20:33 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/s.BINA ENGINEERING Make : M/s Bina Engineering Model : M/s Bina Engineering Title : WORM SHAFT&WORM WHEEL, DWN: PD/R-36898 (Q3) 31-10-2023 16:54:09 MII MSE Disqualified
5 POWER ENGINEERING WORKS Make : OEM Model : PEW/27 Title : WORM SHAFT AND WORM WHEEL 01-11-2023 15:16:43 MII Disqualified
6 SCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SAM Model : SAM Title : WORM SHAFT & WORM WHEEL, DWN: PD/R-36898 30-10-2023 16:20:38 MII MSE Qualified
7 Shreecon Gear Make : SHREECON GEAR Model : SHREECON GEAR Title : WORM WHEEL & WORM SHAFT 01-11-2023 12:59:44 MII MSE Disqualified
8 Sudarshan Gears Make : Sudarshan Gears Model : SUD1 Title : WORM SHAFT&WORM WHEEL, 01-11-2023 13:45:29 MII MSE Qualified
9 TATA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : OEM Model : 4068849 WORM SHAFT&WORM WHEEL,DWN:PD/R-36898 Title : 4068849 WORM SHAFT&WORM WHEEL, DWN: PD/R-36898 PART NOS: 31, 32, 43&47 TO 67, MATERIAL AS PER DRAWING 30-10-2023 12:41:56 MII MSE Qualified
10 TECHNO ENGINEERS Make : NA Model : TECHNO Title : DRIVE PINION SHAFT 31-10-2023 13:47:01 MII MSE Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
4068849 WORM SHAFT&WORM WHEEL, DWN: PD/R-36898 PART NOS: 31, 32, 43&47 TO 67, MATERIAL AS PER DRAWING OEM 4068849 WORM SHAFT&WORM WHEEL,DWN:PD/R-36898 8 ₹ 1569872.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise