Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sanger Sequencing Of Pcr Product Clones With Purification Of Samples
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4271256 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 30, 2023 21:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/12/2023
Expired 990 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CELLSEQ SOLUTIONS LLP
169920
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIOKART INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Biokart India Pvt. Ltd. Model : Biokart Title : SANGER BASED SEQUENCING SERVICES | 09-12-2023 14:40:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BIONIVID TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bionivid Model : BTGEN Title : Custom_ Sanger sequencing | 18-12-2023 18:16:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CELLSEQ SOLUTIONS LLP | Make : CellSeq Solutions LLP Model : RNA Sequencing Title : RNA Seq | 21-12-2023 20:31:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CENTYLE BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Centyle Biotech Private Limited Model : CBSEQ02 Title : Sanger Sequencing | 20-12-2023 21:31:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | EUROFINS GENOMICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Eurofins Genomics Model : Eurofins Genomics India Title : Sequencing Service | 20-12-2023 17:58:17 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | GCC BIOTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : GCC BIOTECH Model : GDP-178 Title : Sanger Sequencing (Bi-Directional) Service | 21-12-2023 15:07:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | HIMEDIA LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HiMedia Model : HiMedia & MBS104 Title : Sanger Sequencing of PCR / Plasmid | 21-12-2023 15:19:32 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHRI CHEMICALS AND INSTRUMENTS | Make : CENTYLE BIOTECH Model : CIMET-01 Title : SANGER SEQUENCING | 21-12-2023 16:45:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SUPERWORTH BIO | Make : SWBio Model : SWBio Title : Sanger sequencing of PCR Product clones with Purification of samples | 21-12-2023 15:24:58 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTYLE BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Sanger sequencing of PCR Product clones with Purification of samples | 885.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | CELLSEQ SOLUTIONS LLP(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Sanger sequencing of PCR Product clones with Purification of samples | 169920.00 | L1 |
| 3 | SHRI CHEMICALS AND INSTRUMENTS (MII) | Item Categories : Sanger sequencing of PCR Product clones with Purification of samples | 264000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | GCC BIOTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sanger sequencing of PCR Product clones with Purification of samples | 360000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RNA Seq | CellSeq Solutions LLP | RNA Sequencing | 1 | ₹ 169920.000 |
Kfd rt pcr reagents for detection of kyasanur forest disease virus kfdv in human serum samples 2026-27
Procurement of real-time rt-pcr reagents required for molecular detection of kyasanur forest disease virus kfdv in rna extracted from human serum samples for routine kfd surveillance and diagnosis at virus diagnostic laboratory shivamogga during the financial year 2026-27. the reagents shall be compatible with the real-time pcr platforms available at the laboratory and shall include the required rt-pcr master mix/enzyme mix kfdv-specific primers and probes or equivalent validated assay components controls and other reagents necessary for performing the rt-pcr assay as per the validated laboratory protocol.
Read moreInstallation of water purification plant at ward no 23 harehuli tota & ward no 19 bapu jamadhar tota in harugeri tmc limits
Installation of water purification plant at ward no 23 harehalla tota & ward no 19 bapu jamadhar tota in harugeri tmc limits
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreConstruction of lawyer’s hall building in civil court campus, gopalganj (with electrical) tender id - 137223
Construction of lawyer’s hall building in civil court campus, gopalganj (with electrical) tender id - 137223
Read moreConstruction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Read moreProcurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreUpgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreGroup no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Group no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreof your Industry type