Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cement,Interlocking Block,Fine Sand,Aggregate,Na
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3865979
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 23, 2023 22:38
End Date
Expired 02/09/2023

Expired 1100 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JEHOVA MALSAWMTHANGA

Contract Value

190351

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Aman Suryawanshi
Ministry: Ministry Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation
Department: Na
Organisation: Central Water Commission (cwc)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALAM BROTHERS - 02-09-2023 16:50:16 MII Qualified
2 JEHOVA MALSAWMTHANGA - 02-09-2023 15:41:12 MII Qualified
3 SWEETY CONSTRUCTIONS - 02-09-2023 10:56:00 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JEHOVA MALSAWMTHANGA(MII) Item Categories : Cement,Interlocking Block,Fine Sand,Aggregate,NA 190351.00 L1
2 SWEETY CONSTRUCTIONS (MII) Item Categories : Cement,Interlocking Block,Fine Sand,Aggregate,NA 195951.00 L2
3 ALAM BROTHERS (MII) Item Categories : Cement,Interlocking Block,Fine Sand,Aggregate,NA 215005.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Cement NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 9000.000
Interlocking Block NA BOQ Item 3500 ₹ 136500.000
Fine Sand NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 31500.000
Aggregate NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 13350.000
NA NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1.000