Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pc Core I5 4 Gb Ram 500 Gb Hdd Wih Win 11 Os
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4656673 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 16:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEVITAS PROCUREMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dell Model : Dell Optiplex AIO 7400 12th Generation Title : Dell Optiplex AIO 7400 12th Generation | 28-02-2024 23:03:24 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | HANNAN AND BROTHERS | Make : DELL Model : DELL Title : I5 DESKTOP PC | 28-02-2024 07:04:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M F ASSOCIATES | Make : STANDARD Model : STANDARD Title : DESKTOP PERSONAL COMPUTER | 28-02-2024 06:54:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | NEW LONE ENTERPRISES | Make : BRANDED Model : BRANDED Title : DESKTOP PC | 28-02-2024 06:47:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | Old Bilal Enterprises | Make : ACER PC Model : ACER PC Title : PC CORE i5 | 28-02-2024 06:58:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PRIME ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS | Make : ACER Model : ACER H610 Title : ACER | 21-02-2024 21:54:24 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | VKSCC INFO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Wearabyte Model : Desk PC i5 Title : Desk PC i5 | 29-02-2024 11:33:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW LONE ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : PC CORE i5 4 GB RAM 500 GB HDD WIH WIN 11 OS | 188370.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M F ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : PC CORE i5 4 GB RAM 500 GB HDD WIH WIN 11 OS | 194100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Old Bilal Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : PC CORE i5 4 GB RAM 500 GB HDD WIH WIN 11 OS | 197607.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HANNAN AND BROTHERS (MII) | Item Categories : PC CORE i5 4 GB RAM 500 GB HDD WIH WIN 11 OS | 210000.00 | L4 |