Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of 12 V, 24 28 Ah Sealed Maintenance Free Lead Acid Battery
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3891771
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 07, 2023 23:24
End Date
Expired 29/09/2023

Expired 1068 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Meena Umamaheshwaran
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BRACKER INDIA Make : AMARON Model : 12V26AH Title : 12V, 24-28 AH SEALED MAINTENANCE FREE LEAD ACID BATTERY 28-09-2023 14:19:28 MII Disqualified
2 K S Enterprises Make : Amptex Model : Amptex 12v-28ah Title : Amptex 28 ah for E-bike with exchange of old battery 13-09-2023 19:17:32 MII Disqualified
3 M/s Onyx Ventures Make : Supply of 12V, 24-28 Ah SMF Lead Acid Battery Model : Supply of 12V, 24-28 Ah Sealed Maintenance Free Le Title : Supply of 12V, 24-28 Ah Sealed Maintenance Free Lead Acid Battery 29-09-2023 01:15:38 MII Qualified
4 RISHI ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES Make : AMPTEK - FUSION POWER SYSTEMS Model : AT 12-28 (12V28AH) Title : SEALED TYPE LEAD ACID BATTERY 26-09-2023 16:33:31 MII Qualified
5 SHIV TRADER Make : U PLUS Model : U PLUS 12V 26AH E-BIKE BATTERY Title : U PLUS 12V 26AH E-BIKE BATTERY 29-09-2023 09:35:52 MII Disqualified
6 SUGAN ENTERPRISES Make : na Model : CUSTOM Title : custom 29-09-2023 08:36:42 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s Onyx Ventures(MII) Item Categories : Supply of 12V, 24-28 Ah Sealed Maintenance Free Lead Acid Battery 649500.00 L1
2 RISHI ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES (MII) Item Categories : Supply of 12V, 24-28 Ah Sealed Maintenance Free Lead Acid Battery 739300.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise